A Raw Materials Traditional Quality Herbs

Availability: In Stock

Pueraria Mirifica Herb Powder Extract 50 G. (Premium Grade)

SKU: PMPD50G-001

$36.00

  • Breast Enlargement
  • Menopause Offset
  • Osteoporosis Prevention
  • Better Vision
  • Better Vaginal Health
  • Alleviation of Sleep Problems

1000 in stock

Description

Pueraria Mirifica Powder Extract

Benefit: Pueraria Mirifica Powder Extract is for manufacturer who wishes to use our powder for their production, or wanted to make your own formulation by adding our powder an ingredient. It contains 100% Extract Powder.

Pueraria Mirifica (White Kwao Krua) is an incredible herb with all kinds of advantages, and it can be applied to medical, food-supplementing, and cosmetic purposes. Miroestrol and Deoxymiroestrol are compounds exclusive to Pueraria Mirifica. With these compounds, Pueraria Mirifica are widely reported to help provide nutritional support to female body, especially breast enlargement.

In Chinese medicine, the herb Pueraria Candollei variant Mirifica (shortened to Pueraria Mirifica) is known as White Kwao Krua. Shenwani is a traditional rejuvenator and energy booster, especially for older women. Kudzu root, Pueraria Lobata, should be considered a different supplement.

Chromenes, a class of phytoestrogens found in the herb, rival estrogen in potency. Therefor it is considered a standard herbal “estrogen replacement therapy” due to its high estrogenic activity.

Usage: For filling into capsules or tablets form.
Condition: New
Packaging: 50 g.
Min Order: 1 ฺBottle.
Stock Available: 1,000 kg for immediate shipment
Payment: PayPal
Shipment: Express Parcel Service by DHL
Lead Time: 7 business days
Packing Details: 50 g. in plastic bottle

Remark: An additional charge applies for each shipment that is picked up or delivered in an extended area. In such case, you will be contacted via email for extra charges.

 

Suggested Use:

  • Applied in health product field.
  • Applied in pharmaceutical field.
  • For best results, products should be used alongside a healthy diet & regular exercise.

 

Scientific name

  • Pueraria candollei var. Mirifica

Inci name

  • Pueraria Mirifica Root Powder

Other names

  • Pueraria Mirifica, Kao keur; Kwao krua ko; Thai kudzu; White kwao krua

CAS number

EC number

Origins

  • Thailand

CosIng functions

  • Skin Conditioning

 

Unofficial functions

  • Anti-aging agent
  • Anti-oxidant agent

 

For more than 5 kg purchase order, please contact customer service email cs@stherb.com.

See more herbal product.

See more finished product from St. Herb Cosmetics

Pueraria Mirifica Herb Powder Extract 50 G.
You're viewing: Pueraria Mirifica Herb Powder Extract 50 G. (Premium Grade) $36.00
Add to cart
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the compare bar
Compare
Wishlist 0
Open wishlist page Continue shopping
Shopping cart close