A Raw Materials Traditional Quality Herbs

Availability: In Stock

Butea Superba Herbal Extract in Liquid Type 25 ml. (High Concentration)

SKU: BSLQ25ML-001

$10.00

  • Sexual Vigor
  • Hormone Replacement
  • Heart Health
  • Hair Care
  • Improved Bone Mineral Density
  • Anti-inflammatory Properties
  • May Help Prevent Cancer

1000 in stock

Description

Butea Superba Extracts

Benefit: Butea Superba Extracts in Liquid Type is for manufacturer who wishes to use our extract for cosmetic production or wanted to make your cosmetics products by adding our extract as an ingredient, it can be made into different type of topical such as cream, spray, serum, gel and mask.

Butea Superba, also known as Red Kwao Krua, is an herb traditionally used by Thais for its aphrodisiac qualities. Being rich in phytoandrogens like flavonoids and flavonoid glycosides, the herb is especially suited for and used extensively for increasing virility in males. The substances in Butea Superba can induce arterial dilation, especially in the penile area, because of effects similar to male hormones, thus promoting more intense and longer erections. 

Usage: For manufacturing into cosmetics product.

Condition: New
Packaging: 1 Bottle. /25 milliliters.
Min Order: 1 Bottle. /25 milliliters.
Stock Available: 1,000 liter for immediate shipment
Payment: PayPal
Shipment: Express Parcel Service by DHL
Lead Time: 7 business days
Packing Details: Glass Bottle
Caution: External use only, for manufacturing into cosmetics product.

Recommended Usage: 1-10%

Remark: An additional charge applies for each shipment that is picked up or delivered in an extended area. In such case, you will be contacted via email for extra charges.

 

Suggested Use:

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE (ONLY)
  • Applied in health product field.
  • Applied in pharmaceutical field.

Recommended Usage: 1-10%

Scientific name

–           Butea Superba

Inci name

  • Butea Superba Root Extract

Other names

  • Butea Gum Tree, Buteae, Flamme de la Forêt, Kwao Krua Dang, Kwao Krua Rouge, Red Kwao Krua, Red Kwao Krua Daeng

CAS number

EC number

Origins

  • Thailand

CosIng functions

  • Oral Care

Unofficial functions

  • Anti-oxidant agent
  • Aging agent

 

For more than 5 kg purchase order, please contact customer service email cs@stherb.com

See more herbal product.

See more finished product from St. Herb Cosmetics

Butea Superba Herbal Extract in Liquid Type 25 ml. (High Concentration)
You're viewing: Butea Superba Herbal Extract in Liquid Type 25 ml. (High Concentration) $10.00
Add to cart
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the compare bar
Compare
Wishlist 0
Open wishlist page Continue shopping
Shopping cart close