A Raw Materials Traditional Quality Herbs

Availability: In Stock

Butea Superba Herb Powder Extract 50 G. (Premium Grade)

$36.00

  • Sexual Desire
  • Hormone Replacement
  • Heart Health
  • Hair Care
  • Improved Bone Mineral Density
  • Anti-inflammatory Properties
  • May Help Prevent Cancer

Description

Butea Superba Powder Extract

Benefit: Butea Superba Powder Extract is for manufacturer who wishes to use our powder for their production, or wanted to make your own formulation by adding our powder an ingredient. It contains 100% Extracted Powder.

Butea Superba, also known as Red Kwao Krua, is an herb traditionally used by Thais for its aphrodisiac qualities. Being rich in phytoandrogens like flavonoids and flavonoid glycosides, the herb is especially suited for and used extensively for increasing virility in males. The substances in Butea Superba can induce arterial dilation, especially in the penile area, because of effects similar to male hormones, thus promoting more intense and longer erections.

Usage: For filling into capsules or tablets form.

Condition: New
Packaging: 50 g.
Min Order: 1 ฺBottle.
Stock Available: 1,000 kg for immediate shipment
Payment: PayPal
Shipment: Express Parcel Service by DHL
Lead Time: 7 business days
Packing Details: 50 g. in plastic bottle

Remark: An additional charge applies for each shipment that is picked up or delivered in an extended area. In such case, you will be contacted via email for extra charges.

Suggested Use:

  • Applied in health product field.
  • Applied in pharmaceutical field.
  • For best results, products should be used alongside a healthy diet & regular exercise.

Scientific name

  • Butea Superba

Inci name

  • Butea Superba Root Powder

Other names

  • Butea Gum Tree, Buteae, Flamme de la Forêt, Kwao Krua Dang, Kwao Krua Rouge, Red Kwao Krua, Red Kwao Krua Daeng

CAS number

EC number

Origins

  • Thailand

CosIng functions

  • Humectant
  • Skin Conditioning

Unofficial functions

  • Anti-oxidant agent
  • Aging agent

 

For more than 5 kg purchase order, please contact customer service email cs@stherb.com

See more herbal product.

See more finished product from St. Herb Cosmetics

Butea Superba Herb Powder Extract 50 G. (Premium Grade)
You're viewing: Butea Superba Herb Powder Extract 50 G. (Premium Grade) $36.00
Add to cart
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the compare bar
Compare
Wishlist 0
Open wishlist page Continue shopping
Shopping cart close