Home | Sitemap | Contact Us
Premium Quality Herbal Essence

Introduction of Butea Superba

Home > Butea Superba > Introduction of Butea Superba

Butea Superba

Scientific Name(s) : Butea Superba
Family : Papilonaceae
Common Name(s) : Kwao Krua Dang, Red Kwao Krua (Thailand)

Introduction

Butea Superba is a herb in the Family Papilionaceae and has the characteristics of being a crawler that wraps itself around large trees. One branch has 3 leaves, the flowers are of a yellowish orange color and the plant grog's out in the open. The long roots of the plant is buried under the "round like the roots of a yam. This type of plant reproduces through seeds and the separation of its roots. This plant can be found growing in forests in the northern regions, along Kanchanaburi Province and estern regions of Thailand.

The roots and stem of the plant are medicines for strength and power. In addition, the roots and stem of the plant are considered to help increase the male sexual performance. Thus, this plant has come to be known as one type of miracle herb. Since Butea Superba helps to enhance the human health, this was considered to be an influential factor in separating the chemical constituents of this herb. The bio-activity of each constituent was tested, especially the inhibitory effect towards cAMP phosphodiesterase, which has an effect in the controlling the body and controlling a wide number of diseases. Therefore, it was planned to conduct research on the bioactivity of these chemical constituents in order to prove whether this herb is actually capable of enhancing the human health as stated beforehand.

A biomedical researcher at the prestigious Chulalongkorn University in Thailand, identified the active component of the Butea Superba, and provided the actual supporting scientific data and clinical tests, that confirmed its natural ability to dramatically improve erectile function. The research team has visited all over rural parts of estern and north part of Thailand look for the best, most potent strains of Butea Superba. They achieved this through examining botanical characteristics, chemical analysis, consumption history, toxicology testing, as well as laboratory and non human clinical trails. In 1998, King Bhumibol of Thailand appointed him to Thailand's National Board of Biosafety, a group which concerns with protecting and preserving the natural plants that are found only in Thailand.

In 1999, a research team at Ramathibodi Hospital got together with the team from the Institute of Thai Traditional Medicine. It was financially supported by the Thai Traditional Medicine Foundation and technical support from Department of Medical Sciences at the Ministry of Public Health. The team started animal testing trials for acute and semi-chronic toxicology of Butea Superba. The data obtained will be used in the future in designing the clinical testing on humans.

Butea Superba or Red Kwao Krua has demonstrated multiple health benefits in several studies concentrating on its benefits toward male health, it can also help in long term rejuvenation for the overall of the body unlike other chemical drugs that can only boost up one's performance in short duration and leave serious side effect for long.

Our premium Butea Superba Extract contained high flavonoids and flavonoids glycosides that help antioxidant and anti-cholinesterase which mean that our products can increase levels of acetylcholine in the body, acetylcholine is also known to be involved with erectile function and memory, and furthermore, the products are especial for regulating blood flow for the body and the genital area to become strong and hard.

Benefits of Butea Superba

The following are some of the sexual problems that Butea Superba can cater to:

  • Premature Ejaculation
  • Weak Erection
  • Erectile Dysfunction
  • Impotence
  • Loss of Sexual Desire
  • Painful Penetration

Studies also revealed a strong vasodilatation effect, via production of nitric oxide. Enzymatic tests have shown Butea Superba to be a potent inhibitor of c-AMP Phosphodiesterase which reacts directly at the corpus cavernosum in the penis enhancing blood flow to that area creating a more frequent, longer lasting, stronger male sexual arousal period. So even in men without any apparent sexual prblems, the Butea Superba helps increase the erectile frequency, such as increase the number of times the penis becomes effectively erect. This can help partners who wish to have multiple sexual episodes in a single night, so is best suit for those who go for honeymoon.

Puerariathai.com - Premium Quality Herbal Essence Privacy Policy   |   Shipping Policy   |   Terms of Use   |   Contact Us   |   Links
Copyright © 2011 Puerariathai.com All rights reserved.
Disclaimer : Information, statements and products on this website have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose,mitigate, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition.